TWITTER CONTACT HOME
SPEAKERS
  KEYNOTES
 
Andrea Alu
CUNY-ASRC
USA
Dmitri Basov
Columbia University
USA
Walter A. de Heer
Georgia Institute of Technology
USA
Mark Hersam
Northwestern University
USA
Jeehwan Kim
MIT
USA
 
Jing Kong
MIT
USA
Frank Koppens
ICREA/ICFO
Spain
Tony Low
University of Minnesota
USA
Vinod Menon
CUNY
USA
Joshua A. Robinson
Pennsylvania State University
USA
 
Alan C. Seabaugh
University of Notre Dame
USA
Sergio O. Valenzuela
ICREA/ICN2
Spain
 
  INVITED
 
Denis Bandurin
MIT
USA
Cory Dean
Columbia University
USA
Bruno Dlubak
CNRS/Thales - Université Paris-Saclay
France
Gabriele Grosso
ASRC/Cuny
USA
Avetik Harutyunyan
Honda Research institute USA Inc.
USA
 
Shengxi Huang
PennState University
USA
Avery Luedtke
MilliporeSigma
USA
Julien Petrizelli
Graphene Production
France
Elisa Riedo
NYU
USA
Cameron Runté
Grafoid Inc
Canada
 
David Schmeltzer
CUNY
USA
Bruno Schuler
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
USA
Ajit Srivastava
Emory University
USA
James Teherani
Columbia University
USA
Archana Venugopal
Texas Instruments
USA
 
Xiaoyang Zhu
Columbia University
USA
 
 
 
  KEYNOTES
Andrea Alu (CUNY-ASRC, USA)
Hybrid Metasurfaces for Enhanced Light-Matter Interactions and Extreme Polariton Manipulation
Dmitri Basov (Columbia University, USA)
Plasmonic Nanostructures
Walter A. de Heer (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
An epigraphene platform for coherent 1D nanoelectronics
Mark Hersam (Northwestern University, USA)
Solution-Processed 2D Materials for Next-Generation Lithium-Ion Batteries
Jeehwan Kim (MIT, USA)
Mixed-dimensional stackable electronics enabled by freestanding 2D/3D materials
Jing Kong (MIT, USA)
Synthesis of two dimensional materials via chemical vapor deposition
Frank Koppens (ICREA/ICFO, Spain)
Stacking and twisting 2D materials for quantum nano-optoelectronics
Tony Low (University of Minnesota, USA)
Pushing the fundamental limits of 2D plasmons
Vinod Menon (CUNY, USA)
Control of light-matter interaction in van der Waals materials
Joshua A. Robinson (Pennsylvania State University, USA)
Metals at the Atomic Limit
Alan C. Seabaugh (University of Notre Dame, USA)
2D Esaki junctions, Schottky-barrier and tunnel field-effect transistors, and the path to applications
Sergio O. Valenzuela (ICREA/ICN2, Spain)
Spin-orbit proximity phenomena and tunable spin-to-charge conversion in graphene
  INVITED
Denis Bandurin (MIT, USA)
Viscous electronics in graphene
Cory Dean (Columbia University, USA)  
Rotatable van der Waals Heterostructures
Bruno Dlubak (CNRS/Thales - Université Paris-Saclay, France)
2D Materials for Magnetic Tunnel Junctions
Gabriele Grosso (ASRC/Cuny, USA)
Control of quantum light emission from 2D materials
Avetik Harutyunyan (Honda Research institute USA Inc., USA)
New mechanism for the growth of 2D materials
Shengxi Huang (PennState University, USA)
Janus Monolayer-Induced Abnormal Interlayer Coupling in 2D Heterostructures
Avery Luedtke (MilliporeSigma, USA)
Democratizing Two-Dimensional Materials
Julien Petrizelli (Graphene Production, France)  
State of the graphene market and industrial applications
Elisa Riedo (NYU, USA)
Pressure-induced Formation of an Ultra-Hard 2D Diamond Structure from Graphene and h-BN
Cameron Runté (Grafoid Inc, Canada)
Introducing FLLTER, a division of Grafoid Inc for economical, sustainable, and scalable graphene-based water treatment
David Schmeltzer (CUNY, USA)
Superconductivity in Graphene Induced by the Rotated Layer
Bruno Schuler (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA)
Atomic Defects in 2D Semiconductors - From Chemical Doping to Quantum Technologies
Ajit Srivastava (Emory University, USA)
Single photons, phonons and spins in atomically thin WSe2
James Teherani (Columbia University, USA)  
New techniques for doping and contacts to 2D materials
Archana Venugopal (Texas Instruments, USA)
Graphene and the Analog Landscape
Xiaoyang Zhu (Columbia University, USA)  
Disassembling 2D van der Waals crystals into macroscopic monolayers and reassembling into artificial lattices
 
HOME
CONFERENCE
Main Organisers
Committees
Topics
Awards
Participants
REGISTRATION
Deadlines
Fees
Abstract sub.
Registration
SPEAKERS
Keynotes
Invited
Orals
Posters
PROGRAM
EXHIBITORS & SPONSORS
Exhibitors info
Exhibitors
Sponsors opp.
Sponsors
Registration
VENUE
Venue
Location
CONTACT
Visa Request
Invoice Request
General info
Copyright © Phantoms Foundation Follow    Contact