TWITTER CONTACT HOME
SPEAKERS
  KEYNOTES
 
Eva Andrei
The State University of New Jersey
USA
Yury Gogotsi
Drexel University
USA
Philip Kim
Harvard University
USA
Arben Merkoci
ICREA-ICN2
Spain
Tomas Palacios
MIT
USA
 
Joan M. Redwing
The Pennsylvania State University
USA
Humberto Terrones
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)
USA
Robert Wallace
The University of Texas at Dallas
USA
Xiaodong Xu
University of Washington
USA
 
  INVITED
 
Murni Ali
NanoMalaysia Berhad
Malaysia
Laura Armiento
Grafoid Inc.
Canada
Katayun Barmak
Columbia University
USA
Norbert Fabricius
KIT
Germany
Avetik Harutyunyan
Honda Research institute USA Inc.
USA
 
Mike Leibowitz
NEMA
USA
Na Li
milliporesigma
USA
Liangbo Liang
Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)
USA
Xi Ling
Boston University
USA
Yung Woo Park
Seoul National University
Korea
 
Abhay Narayan Pasupathy
Columbia University
USA
Li-Xian Sun
Guilin Univ. of Electronic Technology
China
Won Jong Yoo
Sungkyunkwan University
Korea
Jun Zhu
The Pennsylvania State University
USA
 
 
 
  KEYNOTES
Eva Andrei (The State University of New Jersey, USA)
Poke, twist, buckle: strategies for band structure engineering in 2D materials
Yury Gogotsi (Drexel University, USA)
MXene, Graphene or Their Hybrid? A Guide to Finding the Best Material for the Job
Philip Kim (Harvard University, USA)
Atomic reconstruction at van der Waals interface in twisted 2D Materials
Arben Merkoci (ICREA-ICN2, Spain)
Graphene-based biosensors for diagnostics
Tomas Palacios (MIT, USA)
The Graphene Revolution: From electronics to synthetic cells
Joan M. Redwing (The Pennsylvania State University, USA)
Wafer-Scale Synthesis of Single Crystal TMD Monolayers
Humberto Terrones (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI), USA)
The Next Challenge for Graphene
Robert Wallace (The University of Texas at Dallas, USA)
2D Materials for Nanoelectronics: Prospects and Materials Integration Challenges
Xiaodong Xu (University of Washington, USA)
Moiré-excitons in MoSe2/WSe2 heterobilayers
  INVITED
Murni Ali (NanoMalaysia Berhad, Malaysia)
National Graphene Action Plan: Progress and commercialisation opportunities
Laura Armiento (Grafoid Inc., Canada)  
Grafoid and Focus Graphite: A Global Mine-to-Market Platform for Green Technology Commercialization
Katayun Barmak (Columbia University, USA)
Synthesis and Characterization of Transition Metal Dichalcogenides
Norbert Fabricius (KIT, Germany)
Graphene Flagship: Standardization and Validation
Avetik Harutyunyan (Honda Research institute USA Inc., USA)
Graphene: Growth Peculiarities on Liquid Substrate and Some Unique Applications
Mike Leibowitz (NEMA, USA)
Graphene Standards – Building a Bigger Business
Na Li (milliporesigma, USA)
Enabling Cutting-Edge Research through Innovative Materials
Liangbo Liang (Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA)
PdSe2: a Pentagonal Layered Material Bridging the Gap Between 2D and 3D Materials
Xi Ling (Boston University, USA)
2D Metallic MXenes: Chemical Vapor Deposition and Structural Characterization
Yung Woo Park (Seoul National University, Korea)
Uniform doping of graphene close to the Dirac point by polymer-assisted assembly of molecular dopants
Abhay Narayan Pasupathy (Columbia University, USA)
Spectroscopy of Twisted Bilayer Graphene
Li-Xian Sun (Guilin Univ. of Electronic Technology, China)
Graphene composites for energy storage and sensors
Won Jong Yoo (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Recent Advances in 2D Materials and Devices Processing
Jun Zhu (The Pennsylvania State University, USA)
Topological Kink States and Valleytronics in Bilayer Graphene
 
HOME
CONFERENCE
Main Organisers
Committees
Topics
Awards
Participants
REGISTRATION
Deadlines
Fees
Abstract sub.
Registration
SPEAKERS
Keynotes
Invited
Orals
Posters
PROGRAM
EXHIBITORS & SPONSORS
Exhibitors info
Exhibitors
Sponsors opp.
Sponsors
Registration
VENUE
Venue
Location
CONTACT
Visa Request
Invoice Request
General info
Copyright © Phantoms Foundation Follow    Contact